ESNZ is migrating to a new database system. You may view the website but purchases through the shop, memberships, equine and result updates are currently disabled. For urgent enquires please contact us
The Oceania Competition (Trans Tasman as formerly known) is a bi-annual Eventing teams competition between New Zealand and Australia for Seniors and Young Riders.
NZ Three Day Event Championships – Taupo
Senior Team – Black (won)
Madison Crowe – Waitangi Pinterest
Amanda Pottinger – Just Kidding
Samantha Lissington – Ricker Ridge Rui
Bundy Philpott – Tresca NZPH
Senior Team – Silver
Jackson Bovill – Visionnaire
Renee Faulkner – Rubinstar HH
Monica Oakley – Acrobat
Abby Long – Enzo
Young Rider Team
Vicky Browne-Cole – Cutting Edge
Beth Wilson – Alto et Audax
Katrina Butler-Gallie – Tarndale Endeavour
Lucy Turner – Astek Victor
Melbourne International Three Day Event – Werribee
Senior Team (won)
Jonathan Paget – Angus Blue
Ginny Thompson – Star Nouveau
Samantha Felton – Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
Andy Daines – Spring Panorama
Young Rider Team (lost)
Vicky Browne-Cole – Eli
Renee Faulkner – Rubinstar HH
Jackson Bovill – Visionnaire
Abby Long – Enzo
NZ Three Day Event Championships – Taupo
Senior Team (lost)
Abby Lawrence – Pseudonym
Jessica Woods – Defies Logic
Samantha Felton – Ricker Ridge Escada
Clarke Johnstone – Balmoral Sensation
Young Rider Team (won)
Sarah Young – SS Galaxy
Tayla Mason – Lucy with Diamonds
Bonnie Farrant – Kaipara Dior
Abby Long – Enzo
Renee Faulkner – Rubinstar HH (individual)
Melbourne International Three Day Event
Young Rider Team (lost)
Madison Crowe – Brogan
Sarah Young – Regal Romar
Jessica Woods – Defies Logic
Bonnie Farrant – Kaipara Dior
Sydney International Three Day Event
Senior Team (lost)
Joe Waldron – Springvale All Black
Bryce Newman – Bates Trademark
Donna Smith – Balmoral Tangolooma
Simon Gordon – Fletch.com
Kihikihi Horse Trials
Senior Team (lost)
Annabel Wigley – Enzo
Christen Hayde – Tandarra Sweet As
Simon Gordon – Fletch.com
Joe Waldron – Springvale All Black
Brent Jury – SE Big (individual)
Donna Smith – Henton Executive (individual)
South Island Three Day Event – McLeans Island
Young Rider Team (won)
Joe Waldron – Springvale All Black
Virginia Thompson – Ashby Pee Cee
Samantha Felton – Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
Katie Rankin – Time To Tango Too
South Island Three Day Event – McLeans Island
Young Rider Team (won)
Simon Gordon – Simply Mitch
Larissa Srhoy – Starburst
Ashleigh McKinstry – Pioneer Makokomiko
Douglas Thomson – Marksman Arrow
Devan Wilson – Upbeat Lady
Adelaide International Three Day Event
Senior Team (lost)
Jenna Mahoney – Santos
Blair Richardson – Spend Up
Clarke Johnstone – Oakley Vision
Heelan Tompkins – Sugoi
Camperdown
Young Rider Team (won)
Simon Gordon – Fletch.com
Lizzie Brown – Henton Attorney General
Helen Bruce – Dark Magic LS
Jesse Campbell – Confidential
Taupo
Senior Team (won)
Matthew Grayling – Gordon
Bryce Newman – Our Questionnaire
Blair Richardson – Maximum Overkill
Emily Butcher – Southern Ben
Richfields
Young Rider Team (lost)
Alice Montgomery – Gordon
Juliet Wood – Just Joop
Clarke Johnstone – 45 South
Chelsey Hawthorn – BG McGonigal
Adelaide
Senior Team (lost)
Andrew Scott – Clifton X-Factor
Alex du Luca Oliveira – Clifton Checkers
Katherine van Tuyl – Underhand
Matthew Grayling – Gordon
Sydney
Young Rider Team (lost)
Matthew Anderson – Silent Wish
Natalie Page – Tom Collins
Katrina McQuarters – Double Chocolate
Sam Taylor – Supplejack
Taupo
Senior Team (won)
Andrew Scott – Clifton Say What
Matthew Grayling – Klinsman
Megan Finlayson – Lionheart
Kate Wood – Witch Doctor