Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Dressage Committees

National Dressage Selectors
Performance Committee 
Judges Sub-committee
National Committee Area Delegates

National Selectors 

Margs Carline (Chair of Selectors / NI)
Karen Anderson (NI) 
Jan Mitchell (SI)

Helen Hughes-Keen & Judy Alderdice (ESNZ  HP Selectors)

 

Performance Committee

The composition of the Performance Committee  is under review 

Linda Warren-Davey (Chair)
ponytail007@gmail.com 

Contributors to the Performance Committee
ESNZ High Performance Director (Simon Bennett)
Young Rider Convenors (Rebecca Copplestone – SI  & Leanne Stokes – NI)

 

 

Judges Sub-Committee

Sue Hobson (Chair)
0275 927 431
brian.suehobson@xtra.co.nz

Mura Love  
027 282 2218 
mura@mytronics.co.nz 

Judith Cunningham
027 222 0066
 hoofs@xtra.co.nz

 

National Committee Area Delegates

 

Northern Area Person email
Auckland-Manukau Betty Brown gs.bk.brown@gmail.com
Bay of Plenty Janine Van der Horst madhouse@netsmart.net.nz
  –  Eastern Bay of Plenty  Janine Van der Horst madhouse@netsmart.net.nz
  –  Rotorua Janine Van der Horst madhouse@netsmart.net.nz
  –  Taupo Janine Van der Horst madhouse@netsmart.net.nz
  –  Tauranga Janine Van der Horst madhouse@netsmart.net.nz
Gisborne Sue Harris taimoti@gisborne.net.nz
Northland  TBC  
  –  Bay of Islands  TBC  
Waikato Debra Cowen debra.cowen@timpack.co.nz
  –  Morrinsville/Te Aroha Debra Cowen debra.cowen@timpack.co.nz
Waitemata Heather Hilder heather.steve@xtra.co.nz
  –  Warkworth Heather Hilder heather.steve@xtra.co.nz
CENTRAL AREA    
Central Districts Susan Tomlin s.tomlin@actrix.co.nz
Northern Hawkes Bay Genevieve Quin g_quin@hotmail.com
Southern Hawkes Bay Sharon Field fieldequestrian@xtra.co.nz
  –  Central Hawkes Bay Sharon Field fieldequestrian@xtra.co.nz
Taihape Bernice Frost droversroad@xtra.co.nz
Taranaki Linda Huitson lindahuitson@hotmail.com
Wairarapa Suzanne Halligan kiwihalligans@gmail.com
  –  Solway Suzanne Halligan kiwihalligans@gmail.com
Wellington Rosanne Rix rosannerix@gmail.com
  –  Horowhenua Rosanne Rix rosannerix@gmail.com
SOUTHERN AREA    
Ashburton Nicola Sim nicdoig@hotmail.com
Canterbury Nicki Page npagenz@gmail.com
Marlborough Diane Wallace wallacegrant@xtra.co.nz
Nelson Suzanne Inglis sooze.inglis@gmail.com
Otago Laura Hayes wilbur103@hotmail.com
  –  Central Otago Laura Hayes wilbur103@hotmail.com
South Canterbury North Otago Marty Pow monavale829@gmail.com
Southland Rebecca McKee becky_b81@hotmail.com